Artiste: Adri'D
Birth Name: Adrian Anthony Dell
Born: October 28, 1992
Origin: Falmouth; Trelawny, Jamaica      
Genres: Caribbean Pop, Alternative Fusion
Occupations: Singer/ Songwriter/ Producer
Label: Independent "SPEW MUSIC productions"

BIOGRAPHY

DSC_2405

DSC_2405

bnw

bnw

looing ujp_edited

looing ujp_edited

DSC_2601

DSC_2601

Adri'd_edited

Adri'd_edited

Adri’d is an up and coming Jamaican singer/songwriter and producer with the talent and ambition to emerge from his island’s thriving scene and become a major player in the music industry.  With a mix of pop, R&B, and Dancehall that he calls Cari-Pop, his songs are meant to inspire positive feelings and party vibes, while also paying homage to the gospel music he grew up singing.  He started producing and releasing his first tracks in 2017.  Within a few years, his first singles “Jealous” and “No Drama” had racked up streaming numbers in the thousands.  He followed this up with the six track “Blxck Opxl EP” which further raised his profile and demonstrated his growing abilities as an artist.  Adri’d is currently preparing new music for release while traveling the world and spreading joy with his inimitable voice.  

MNwxtsU
IMG_20200322_112322_735
adrid 4
Jealous
adri website pic 1

Contact: 876-471-8230

Email: adriandell@adridmusic.com

© 2020 All rights reserved. Adri'd Music is Powered by Spew Digital

DSC_2405